Cookies Policy

We inform you that this website installs its own and third-party cookies when visiting its pages. If you continue browsing, we understand that you accept its use. Cookies are non-executable text files intended to store any type of user information. We use these files to make your browsing easier and obtain statistic data.

What type of cookies does this website use?

Technical cookies: They are those that allow the user to browse through a webpage, platform or application and the use of the different options or services that exist within.


Personalization cookies: They are those that allow the user to access the service with some general predefined characteristics according to a series of criteria in the user’s terminal.


Analysis cookies: They are those that allow user behavior monitoring and analysis of the websites that they are linked to. The information gathered through this type of cookies is used to measure the activity on websites, applications or platforms and for the elaboration of browsing profiles of the users of aforementioned websites, applications and platforms, in order to make improvements based on the analysis of usage data from users of the service.

Who uses and has access to the information of installed cookies?

Only the site owner and MIRAI ESPAÑA, S.L., the company who leases the site owner the maintenance and analysis service of their website, use and have access to the cookies of this website. Third parties who have stored cookies on your computer will also have access to them.

How to manage your cookie preferences?

Most web browsers accept the use of cookies automatically, but you can configure your browser in order not to accept them or so that your browser notifies you when a server wants to store a cookie. You can find out more here:

ENTER THE DATES AND SEE THE PRICES

Best Price Guaranteed

No booking fees

Exclusive offers

Free cancelation

Privacy Policy

1. Personal data collection and data controller

In accordance with the provisions of the Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27 April 2016 on the protection of natural persons with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data, we inform the user of this website that the personal data furnished through their connection, as well as any other personal data that may be provided in the future, will be handle by GRUPO MACIA HOTELES S.L., with registered office at Calle Zacatín, 25, 18001- Granada, and Tax Identification Number B-18920579, being the email address for communication purposes the following: lopd@maciahoteles.com

2. Purpose and lawful basis of processing

Your personal data collected will be processed by MACIÀ in accordance with the following purposes:

i. Analysisoftheuser interactions
Provided personal data will be processed by MACIÀ through the website, as well as its interactions during its use. Especially, the processing will allow usto analyse the user browsing habits allowing to provide him/her a web navigation more agile and customized, and to detect any fraudulent use of the website.
Lawful basis: The processing is necessary to satisfy MACIÀ legitimate interests. At any time, the user shall have the right to object that his/her personal data are being processed for this purpose, according to the section 7 of this privacy policy.

ii. Computer control of the website
The data provided by the user through the website will be process by MACIÀ, as well as its interactions during its use, to detect any fraudulent use of the website or any data loss.
Lawful basis: The compliance of MACIÀ legal obligations with the purpose of ensuring the security of the website and the information contained therein.

iii. The relationship of the user with MACIÀ
MACIÀ will be processed user’s data to maintain, develop and comply with its relationship with MACIA resulting from the procurement of any of the services offered. This processing consists in the management of bookings and stays, procurements carry out through the website, sending of notifications, request management and the management of payment and invoicing.
Lawful basis: The implementation of the contractual relationships that the user has with MACIÀ or with any other of the companies of its group.
When there is or has been a contractual relationship between the user and MACIÀ, the user data also may be processed with the purpose of sending commercial communications (newsletters), general or customized, through any means, including email, SMS, or any other similar electronic means.
Lawful basis: The processing is necessary in order to satisfy MACIÀ legitimate interests. At any time, theuser shall have the right to object his personal data being processed for this purpose, according to the section 7 of this privacy policy.

iv. Commercial communications
The user’s consent may be required by MACIÀ to send him commercial communications (newsletters), general or customized, through any means, including email, SMS or any other electronic means.
In any case, the user may oppose the sending of commercial communications, indicating their wish not to receive them in the box provided for this purpose, or subsequently, by sending an email to the following email address lopd@maciahoteles.com
Lawful basis: The user’s consent.

v. Job applications
In the case that the user sends to Macià Hotels its CV, the personal data will be processed with the purpose of incorporating and managing his/her application in the recruitment process organized by Macià Hotels.
Lawful basis: The user’s consent. The user is entitled to withdraw his/her consent, at any time, to stop that its personal data continued to be processed for this purpose, according to the section 7 of the privacy policy.

3. Accuracy and veracity

The user guarantees the veracity and accuracy of the data furnished to MACIÀ through the appropriate forms, exempting MACIÀ of any responsibility in this regard, and commits to keeping it properly updated.

4. Personal data of minors

Children who are under age 14 should not use the services offered through the website without their parents or guardians’ consent.
In the case that MACIÀ detect users who may be under age 14, it reserves the right to require this authorization and/or a copy of their ID card.

5. The deadline for the storage of personal data.

The personal data will be stored until the actions resulting from the relationship with MACIÀ had been extinguished, unless it exists a legal obligation which extend the storage period.

6. Personal data communications

MACIÀ may communicate your personal data to:
i. The companies of its group, such as hotel owners (according to the section 8 of the present policy of privacy), to meet the needs of the requests from the users, such as those which offer them management services.
ii. Relevant Government Agencies, State Security forces and bodies, Judges and Courts, in compliance with the legal obligations.
iii. Services providers who act as a processor of the processing.
It is not expected cross-border transfers of personal data.

7. Exercise of rights and legal claims

The user may exercise his/her rights in the field of data protection (access, rectification, suppression, restriction, objection and portability) sending with this purpose a communication by postal mail at the following address: Calle Zacatín, 25, 18001- Granada or by email at the following email address lopd@maciahoteles.com , in each case with an indication of his/her name, surname, and attaching copy of its ID card.
Without limiting the foregoing, the user is entitled to fill a complaint before the Spanish Data Protection Agency.

8. Companies of the Macià Hotels group

The companies of the group Macià Hotels which are operating hotels are the following:

i. Promociones Zahira, S.A.is owner of the Macià Alfaros and Macià Sevilla Kubb.
This company has its registered office at Calle Alfaros, 18, 14001- Córdoba and Tax Identification NumberA-14059042, being the email address for communication purposes the following: lopd@maciahoteles.com

ii. Promociones Macià, S.A. A is owner of the Macià Plaza Hotel.
This company has its registered office at Calle Zacatín, 25, 18001-Granada, and Tax Identification Number A-18031724, being the email address for communication purposes the following: lopd@maciahoteles.com

iii. Promociones Condor, S.A. is owner of Macià Real de la Alhambra, Macià Condor, Macià Monasterio de los Basilio and Granada Five SensesRooms& Suites Hotels.
This company has its registered office at Calle Zacatín, 25, 18001-Granada, and Tax Identification Number A-18031724, being the email address for communication purposes the followinglopd@maciahoteles.com

iv. Grazhotel, S.L.U. is owner of Hotel Macià Doñana.
This company has its registered offices at Calle Zacatín, 25, 18001-Granada, and Tax Number Identification B-11401775, being the email address for communication purposes the following: lopd@maciahoteles.com

The abovementioned companies will be the controllers of the personal data transferred through the formalization of bookings and stays in the respective hotels.
The provisions of point 2 (iii), 3 and following will be applied to the mentioned processing.

9. Cookies Policy
Remisión a Cookies Policy

PROCESSING OF PERSONAL DATA

In accordance with the provisions of Law 15/1999 of 13 December on Protection of Personal Data, the user accepts that personal data provided at the time of your booking will be incorporated into a file owned by PROMOTIONS CONDOR SA, hereinafter the Company, established in C / Zacatin, 25 18001 Granada, for the management of the reserve system, the processing of your application, control and management of the relationship with Web users that handle reservations and to carry out statistical studies of registered anywhere above to design improvements in the services users. All form fields marked as mandatory must necessarily be completed for proper processing of their applications. The personal information you provide will only be disclosed to third parties in compliance with legal obligations or with your consent. The user expressly agrees that the bank details provided will be used to address the possible penalties before cancellations or no-show set in the fare conditions. The processing of their reserves necessarily involves treating aforesaid, so you will not be able to carry out the process in case of opposition to itself. You may at any time exercise their rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition as more indicated below.

ACCURACY OF DATA

The user, in any case, the truthfulness of the data provided, the company has the right to deny service to any user who provides false data, without prejudice to other actions stipulated by law. Likewise, the users must be duly authorized to provide data to third parties. Only if it has the consent of future hotel guests, the user can enter their names in paragraph bedded room. Such information, which will enable the selected hotel procure a better service to its guests, is optional, so its appropriation by the user, implies, under his sole responsibility, the assumption of the duty to inform those in the content of our Policy Privacy in advance to offer personal information.

DATA PROCESSING IN NAVIGATION

In accordance with the obligation under Art. 22.2 of Law 34/2002 of 11 July, services of the information society and electronic commerce, we inform you that the company uses cookies. A cookie is a piece of text information that websites transfer to the hard drive of the computers that connect to them. We use session cookies to identify you and maintain your state of identification. Session cookies are automatically deleted from the hard disk when the session ends. We also use cookies to compile anonymous, aggregated statistics that allow us to analyze how users use our website in order to improve it. Only obtains and conserves the following information about visitors to our website:

a) The domain name provider (ISP) and / or IP address used to access the network. For example, a provider user xxx only be identified with the xxx.es domain and / or IP address. This allows us to compile statistics about the countries and servers that most frequently visit our website.

b) The date and time you access our site. This allows us to check times, more traffic, and make the necessary adjustments to avoid saturation at peak times.c) The Internet address from which the link that leads to our website. With this data, we can know the effectiveness of different banners and links pointing to our server, to promote those that offer better results.

d) The number of daily visitors to each section. This allows us to identify the areas most successful and expand and improve its content, so that users get a more satisfactory result.

 

They allow us to obtain the following information:

a) The date and time of the last time you visited our site.

b) The design of content that the user chose during your visit to our website.

c) Security elements involved in controlling access to restricted areas.

While the information obtained is, in principle, totally anonymous, pursuant to Report 327/2003 of the Spanish Agency for Data Protection, they inform users that data before related will be included in a file of personal data Company for the purposes detailed above, the user may exercise their rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition as indicated below.

We also use the tool Google Adwords remarketing. This tool allows you to post in the Google Content Network (more details on the content network of Google here:. Adwords ads based on previous visits to our Web User To do this, some of our web pages include a code called ” remarketing tag. “They allow read and set cookies on your browser in order to determine the specific type of ad that will be shown to the user, based on about your visit to our web items, such as the Navigation chosen circuit, visited specific pages or actions therein have been made. remarketing lists thus created are saved in a database of Google servers, where all stored cookie ID associated with each list or interest category information obtained will allow the identification of a particular browser, Google can not identify specific users so (more about Remarketing tool in the link below. Adwords

For the company, this information may only be associated with a specific user if that user is identified on the web, for example this a booking process is completed. In this case the data thus obtained will be communicated to the company for marketing purposes and segmentation of web users to design marketing campaigns according to the interest shown during navigation, incorporating the data into a file of that entity for the purposes outlined. To object to the processing and communication mentioned above, the user can disable cookies, as outlined below:

The user has the option not to receive cookies or to be informed about their fixation by configuring their browser accordingly. However, if you disable cookies, you may not be able to use all the features of the web.In regards to remarketing cookies, you can disable the use of cookies by Google by visiting the advertising opt-out page of Google.Also you can disable the DoubleClick cookie by visiting the DoubleClick opt-out page (in English). To disable the use of cookies by third parties, users can also visit the website of disabling advertising Initiative (NAI network Network Advertising Initiative) (Page)). At any time you may exercise your rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition as indicated below.

FILE FOR ADVERTISING PURPOSES

If the user wants to receive information about promotions of the company may authorize the transfer of your data for such purposes by simply accepting this Privacy Policy. If, however, you do not want to receive information about actions must expressly exclude box. Only when there is consent, personal data necessary for communication be disclosed to Paraty Hotels SL and will serve to keep you informed either by email, or by any other means, news, products and business-related services and the company Paraty SL From this moment you are informed that if you have well said that this is your will, your personal data will be incorporated into a file with personal data of the entity that is responsible for the company and the user can access, cancel, rectify data or object to its treatment by writing to the company as indicated below.

RIGHTS

The rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition may be exercised by letter accompanied by a copy of your ID to the Head of the file that corresponds to the address indicated below:

– Paraty Hoteles SL Avenida Manuel Fraga Iribarne 15, portal 4, 1ª planta, 29620 Torremolinos (Malaga)

– PROMOTIONS CONDOR SA, domiciled at C / Zacatin, 25 18001 Granada.

 

RESPONSIBILITY OF HOTEL

Access to the site is not in any case the existence of a commercial relationship between the user and the company. The site only provides information about the hotel rooms vacant at the time of requesting such information, so if you make the online reservation is contracting directly with the hotel and not the portal. The printed version of the booking made serves locator when you go to the hotel.

Booking hotel nights in this website implies acceptance and acceptance by the customer of each and every one of the conditions set forth herein.

By accepting these terms, you represent and agree:

1) Be an adult and have full capacity to make the reservation, stating that you understand and comprehend all the conditions found on the website.

2) That the data supplied when making the online reservation are true, complete and concise.

3) only includes those web pages contained in the site map.

4) The access to this website is the user

5) That once the booking will proceed to file the electronic document has been finalized, you can access it at any time.

6) That confirms the reservation made, ie the dates indicated, the number of rooms, people and hotel of choice.

7) The terms and price of the reservation, are expressly determined by the fare conditions expressly included in the page that you make the reservation.

8) Regarding the relationship with the portal, it gives you the ability to book hotel rooms at selected through their website, but does not offer any hotel service at your own risk.

9) That the card details are collected in order to guarantee the reservation. The payment of the same shall be paid on the chosen and only in the case of cancellations or (no shows) Hotel, proceed to the cancellation of the reservation and will be charged by the conditions laid down in the tariff.

10) Tenders shall be valid for as long as they are accessible to service recipients.

Prices

Prices quoted are retail prices including VAT.

Price includes: Price per night depending on the type of room and rate selected, except for hotels specifically stated to include other services.

Price does not include: Any service not specified in addition to extras such as airport transfers, tips, telephone calls, laundry, mini bar, parking, etc …

Arrival (check-in) and departure (check-out) as a general rule and unless expressly agreed otherwise with the hotel, the rooms may be used after 14 pm on day of arrival and must be vacated at 12 noon on departure day.

PASSPORTS AND VISAS

All visitors, without exception (including children) must have all their personal and family documentation, either passport or DNI, under current legislation. Will be borne by them when traveling so it require obtaining visas, vaccination certificates, etc.. All children under 18 must bring a written permission signed by their parents or guardians, in anticipation that the same may be requested by any authority. If rejected by any authority granting visas for particular causes of the user, or be refused entry into the country because they lack the requirements imposed, or defect in the required documents, or by not carrying the same, the hotel held responsible for events of this nature, being by the consumer any expense arising, apply in these circumstances the conditions and rules established for the assumption of no-show.

Cookies Policy

In compliance with article 22.2 of the Information Society Services and E-Commerce Act 34/2002, users of our website are hereby informed of our Cookies Policy.

What is a cookie?

Cookies are files that contain small amounts of information that is downloaded onto the device the User uses when he/she visits our website. Their main aim is to recognise the User (via identifiers that do not enable identification of a physical person) every time he/she accesses the website and they also allow us to improve the quality and usability of our websites. Cookies are essential in the functioning of the Internet. They cannot harm the User’s device/equipment and, if they are activated in the User’s browser settings, they help to identify and resolve possible functional errors with our website.

Types of cookies

There are different types of cookies. They all work in the same way but have small differences:

Session cookies: Session cookies only last for the duration of the User’s visit and are deleted when the User closes his/her browser. Their main aim is to identify the type of device, and support website security or its basic functions. They do not contain personal information that allows an individual to be identified.

Persistent or permanent cookies: These are stored on the device’s hard drive and the website reads them every time the User makes a new visit to the website. They have a set expiry date, after which they will cease to function. They allow for the identification of user actions and preferences; analysis of user visits, helping us understand how users reach our website; and they help us improve the services offered on our website.

Functionality cookies: These allow decisions made by the User to be remembered, such as his/her username or identifier. The information saved by these cookies is anonymous (meaning it does not contain name, address or other personal data).

Third-party cookies: Third-party cookies are those installed by a website that is not the site the User is visiting; for example, those used by social networks (such as Facebook) or external content complements (such as Google Maps).

Analysis cookies: The aim of these cookies is periodic maintenance and to guarantee the User enjoys optimal functioning and service. They gather details about the User’s activity.

Use of cookies by Macià Alfaros

 

Name Own or third-party Duration Purpose
cookie_alerta Own Duration of current session Show Cookie Notice once per session
popup_faldon Own Duration of current session Show offer popup only once per session (only when there is an offer popup)
_utma Google Analytics 2 years Used to distinguish between users and sessions.
_utmb Google Analytics 10 minutes from creation or modification Used to know whether a new session or visit is made.
_utmc Google Analytics When the session is completed Used to facilitate functionality with the urchin.js file. Previously this cookie acted alongside the _utmb cookie to determine whether the User was completing a new session or visit.
_utmz Google Analytics 6 months Saves the traffic or campaign origin explaining from where the User has accessed the website.
_utmt Google Analytics When the session is completed Used to define the user request type. Used to establish website usage statistics.
DoubleClick AdWords When the session is completed Used to segment content so it is relevant to users.

 

 

Name Information processed Purpose
Strictly necessary User session, registration details, bookings. Management of registration and maintenance for the user session, personalisation of browsing, load balancing.
Google Analytics Websites visited, frequency, number and repeat visits, browsing time, searches made, links accessed, browser used, operator providing the service, location linked to the IP address. Measure and analyse user browsing, monitor and analyse user behaviour, creation of anonymous user browsing profiles, introduce improvements based on analysis of user usage data.
Google AdWords IP address, searches made, links accessed and advertisements accessed. Show products that are most suitable to the User, segment the target market, measure results, flexible quotes, and detection of new markets.

By accessing our website, the User expressly accepts that we may use these types of cookies on his/her devices. However, if he/she disables cookies, browsing on our websites will not be affected.

User configuration to disable cookies

By browsing and continuing on our website you are consenting to the use of cookies under the terms and conditions contained in this Cookies Policy. Macià Alfaros provides access to this Cookies Policy when you access the website for the first time, in a bid to ensure the User is informed, and notwithstanding the fact that he/she may exercise his/her right to disable, delete or reject the use of cookies at any time.

In any case, you are hereby informed that cookies are not necessary for use of our website. They may be disabled or blocked by activating the appropriate configuration in your browser, which allows installation of all or some cookies to be rejected. The majority of browsers will warn you of the presence of cookies or reject them automatically. If you choose to reject them, you may continue to use our website although use of some services may be limited and, therefore, your experience on our website may be less satisfactory.

Information on how to configure your internet browser(s) in order to maintain your privacy and security with regard to cookies can be consulted on the official support pages for each main browser. With this assistance, the User may disable cookies via his/her browser’s settings or configure them such that he/she is notified when a server wishes to save a cookie.

Contact information

If you have any questions about this Cookies Policy, please write to us at the following email address: lopd@maciahoteles.com

1 -IN RELATION TO THE DISPUTE RESOLUTION PLATFORM:

By virtue of the provisions of Regulation (EU) No. 524/2013 of the European Parliament and of the Council, of May 21, 2013, regarding the resolution of online disputes in consumer matters, Hotel Macià Doñana informs you that, in In case of controversy, Users residing in the European Union may go to the “Online Conflict Resolution Platform” developed by the European Commission, in order to try to resolve out of court any dispute arising from the provision of services by part of Hotel Macià Doñana. To access the “Online Conflict Resolution Platform” you can do so through the following link:

https://ec.europa.eu/ consumers / odr / main /? Event = main.home2.show

2- IN RELATION TO THE COMMUNICATION OF THE NON-PROVENANCE OF THE RIGHT OF WITHDRAWAL:

According to Royal Legislative Decree 1/2007, of November 16, which approves the revised text of the General Law for the Defense of Consumers and Users and other complementary laws in its art. 103 l), the right of withdrawal will not be applicable to contracts that refer to the supply of accommodation services for purposes other than serving as housing, transport of goods, rental of vehicles, food or services related to leisure activities, if the contracts provide for a specific date or period of performance. Therefore, the right of withdrawal does not apply.

Rights and obligations of the user

Law 13/2011, of December 23, on Tourism in Andalusia.
Autonomous Community of Andalusia «BOJA» no. 255, of December 31, 2011 «BOE» no. 17, of January 20, 2012 Reference: BOE-A-2012-876

TITLE IV: Rights and obligations of users of tourist services and tourist companies.

 

CHAPTER I: Users of tourist services

Article 21. Rights.
For the purposes of this Law and without prejudice to the provisions of the legislation on the defense and protection of consumers and users or other applicable legislation, users of tourist services will have the right to:
a) Receive truthful, sufficient, understandable, unequivocal, rational and prior to contracting information on the services offered, as well as on the complete final price, including taxes, breaking down, where appropriate, the amount of the increases or discounts that are applicable to the offer.
b) Obtain the documents that certify the terms of their contract.
c) Access tourist establishments in the terms established in this Law.
d) Receive tourist services in the conditions offered or agreed upon and, in any case, that the nature and quality of their provision is in direct proportion to the category of the company or tourist establishment.
e) Have their safety and that of their property, as well as their privacy, duly guaranteed in the establishment, in the terms established in current legislation, and be informed of any circumstantial inconvenience that could alter their rest and tranquility.
f) Receive information, protection and assistance from the Tourist Administration when necessary to defend their rights in their relations with providers of tourist services.
g) Be unequivocally informed of the facilities or services that pose a risk and of the security measures adopted.
h) Receive an invoice or ticket with the content provided for in the current regulations of the price paid for the tourist service provided.
i) Require that, instead of easy visibility, the accrediting badge be publicly displayed
of the classification, capacity and any other information referring to the exercise of the activity, in accordance with the provisions of the corresponding regulations.
j) Formulate complaints and claims and obtain information on the procedure for submitting them and their treatment.
k) Go to a mediation system in tourism matters through mechanisms of an arbitral nature.
l) Receive from the competent Administration information on the different aspects of
the resources and tourist offer of Andalusia.
m) Receive information on the conditions of accessibility of tourist resources, services and infrastructures.
n) Participate, through their most representative organizations, in public decision-making procedures that, related to tourism, could affect them.
Article 22. Obligations.
For the purposes of this Law, and without prejudice to the provisions of other applicable legislation, users of tourist services have the obligation to:
a) Observe the rules of coexistence and hygiene dictated for the proper use of tourist establishments.
b) Respect the rules of the internal regime of tourist establishments, provided that they are not contrary to the law.
c) In the case of the tourist accommodation service, respect the agreed date of departure from the establishment, leaving the occupied unit free.
d) Pay for the contracted services at the time of presentation of the invoice or within the agreed period, without the fact of submitting a claim implying exemption from payment.
e) Respect the establishments, installations and equipment of tourist companies.
f) Respect the environment, the historical and cultural heritage and the tourist resources of Andalusia.

ENTER THE DATES AND SEE THE PRICES

Best Price Guaranteed

No booking fees

Exclusive offers

Free cancelation

Privacy Policy

1. Personal data collection and data controller

In accordance with the provisions of the Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27 April 2016 on the protection of natural persons with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data, we inform the user of this website that the personal data furnished through their connection, as well as any other personal data that may be provided in the future, will be handle by GRUPO MACIA HOTELES S.L., with registered office at Calle Zacatín, 25, 18001- Granada, and Tax Identification Number B-18920579, being the email address for communication purposes the following: lopd@maciahoteles.com

2. Purpose and lawful basis of processing

Your personal data collected will be processed by MACIÀ in accordance with the following purposes:

i. Analysisoftheuser interactions
Provided personal data will be processed by MACIÀ through the website, as well as its interactions during its use. Especially, the processing will allow usto analyse the user browsing habits allowing to provide him/her a web navigation more agile and customized, and to detect any fraudulent use of the website.
Lawful basis: The processing is necessary to satisfy MACIÀ legitimate interests. At any time, the user shall have the right to object that his/her personal data are being processed for this purpose, according to the section 7 of this privacy policy.

ii. Computer control of the website
The data provided by the user through the website will be process by MACIÀ, as well as its interactions during its use, to detect any fraudulent use of the website or any data loss.
Lawful basis: The compliance of MACIÀ legal obligations with the purpose of ensuring the security of the website and the information contained therein.

iii. The relationship of the user with MACIÀ
MACIÀ will be processed user’s data to maintain, develop and comply with its relationship with MACIA resulting from the procurement of any of the services offered. This processing consists in the management of bookings and stays, procurements carry out through the website, sending of notifications, request management and the management of payment and invoicing.
Lawful basis: The implementation of the contractual relationships that the user has with MACIÀ or with any other of the companies of its group.
When there is or has been a contractual relationship between the user and MACIÀ, the user data also may be processed with the purpose of sending commercial communications (newsletters), general or customized, through any means, including email, SMS, or any other similar electronic means.
Lawful basis: The processing is necessary in order to satisfy MACIÀ legitimate interests. At any time, theuser shall have the right to object his personal data being processed for this purpose, according to the section 7 of this privacy policy.

iv. Commercial communications
The user’s consent may be required by MACIÀ to send him commercial communications (newsletters), general or customized, through any means, including email, SMS or any other electronic means.
In any case, the user may oppose the sending of commercial communications, indicating their wish not to receive them in the box provided for this purpose, or subsequently, by sending an email to the following email address lopd@maciahoteles.com
Lawful basis: The user’s consent.

v. Job applications
In the case that the user sends to Macià Hotels its CV, the personal data will be processed with the purpose of incorporating and managing his/her application in the recruitment process organized by Macià Hotels.
Lawful basis: The user’s consent. The user is entitled to withdraw his/her consent, at any time, to stop that its personal data continued to be processed for this purpose, according to the section 7 of the privacy policy.

3. Accuracy and veracity

The user guarantees the veracity and accuracy of the data furnished to MACIÀ through the appropriate forms, exempting MACIÀ of any responsibility in this regard, and commits to keeping it properly updated.

4. Personal data of minors

Children who are under age 14 should not use the services offered through the website without their parents or guardians’ consent.
In the case that MACIÀ detect users who may be under age 14, it reserves the right to require this authorization and/or a copy of their ID card.

5. The deadline for the storage of personal data.

The personal data will be stored until the actions resulting from the relationship with MACIÀ had been extinguished, unless it exists a legal obligation which extend the storage period.

6. Personal data communications

MACIÀ may communicate your personal data to:
i. The companies of its group, such as hotel owners (according to the section 8 of the present policy of privacy), to meet the needs of the requests from the users, such as those which offer them management services.
ii. Relevant Government Agencies, State Security forces and bodies, Judges and Courts, in compliance with the legal obligations.
iii. Services providers who act as a processor of the processing.
It is not expected cross-border transfers of personal data.

7. Exercise of rights and legal claims

The user may exercise his/her rights in the field of data protection (access, rectification, suppression, restriction, objection and portability) sending with this purpose a communication by postal mail at the following address: Calle Zacatín, 25, 18001- Granada or by email at the following email address lopd@maciahoteles.com , in each case with an indication of his/her name, surname, and attaching copy of its ID card.
Without limiting the foregoing, the user is entitled to fill a complaint before the Spanish Data Protection Agency.

8. Companies of the Macià Hotels group

The companies of the group Macià Hotels which are operating hotels are the following:

i. Promociones Zahira, S.A.is owner of the Macià Alfaros and Macià Sevilla Kubb.
This company has its registered office at Calle Alfaros, 18, 14001- Córdoba and Tax Identification NumberA-14059042, being the email address for communication purposes the following: lopd@maciahoteles.com

ii. Promociones Macià, S.A. A is owner of the Macià Plaza Hotel.
This company has its registered office at Calle Zacatín, 25, 18001-Granada, and Tax Identification Number A-18031724, being the email address for communication purposes the following: lopd@maciahoteles.com

iii. Promociones Condor, S.A. is owner of Macià Real de la Alhambra, Macià Condor, Macià Monasterio de los Basilio and Granada Five SensesRooms& Suites Hotels.
This company has its registered office at Calle Zacatín, 25, 18001-Granada, and Tax Identification Number A-18031724, being the email address for communication purposes the followinglopd@maciahoteles.com

iv. Grazhotel, S.L.U. is owner of Hotel Macià Doñana.
This company has its registered offices at Calle Zacatín, 25, 18001-Granada, and Tax Number Identification B-11401775, being the email address for communication purposes the following: lopd@maciahoteles.com

The abovementioned companies will be the controllers of the personal data transferred through the formalization of bookings and stays in the respective hotels.
The provisions of point 2 (iii), 3 and following will be applied to the mentioned processing.

9. Cookies Policy
Remisión a Cookies Policy

PROCESSING OF PERSONAL DATA

In accordance with the provisions of Law 15/1999 of 13 December on Protection of Personal Data, the user accepts that personal data provided at the time of your booking will be incorporated into a file owned by PROMOTIONS CONDOR SA, hereinafter the Company, established in C / Zacatin, 25 18001 Granada, for the management of the reserve system, the processing of your application, control and management of the relationship with Web users that handle reservations and to carry out statistical studies of registered anywhere above to design improvements in the services users. All form fields marked as mandatory must necessarily be completed for proper processing of their applications. The personal information you provide will only be disclosed to third parties in compliance with legal obligations or with your consent. The user expressly agrees that the bank details provided will be used to address the possible penalties before cancellations or no-show set in the fare conditions. The processing of their reserves necessarily involves treating aforesaid, so you will not be able to carry out the process in case of opposition to itself. You may at any time exercise their rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition as more indicated below.

ACCURACY OF DATA

The user, in any case, the truthfulness of the data provided, the company has the right to deny service to any user who provides false data, without prejudice to other actions stipulated by law. Likewise, the users must be duly authorized to provide data to third parties. Only if it has the consent of future hotel guests, the user can enter their names in paragraph bedded room. Such information, which will enable the selected hotel procure a better service to its guests, is optional, so its appropriation by the user, implies, under his sole responsibility, the assumption of the duty to inform those in the content of our Policy Privacy in advance to offer personal information.

DATA PROCESSING IN NAVIGATION

In accordance with the obligation under Art. 22.2 of Law 34/2002 of 11 July, services of the information society and electronic commerce, we inform you that the company uses cookies. A cookie is a piece of text information that websites transfer to the hard drive of the computers that connect to them. We use session cookies to identify you and maintain your state of identification. Session cookies are automatically deleted from the hard disk when the session ends. We also use cookies to compile anonymous, aggregated statistics that allow us to analyze how users use our website in order to improve it. Only obtains and conserves the following information about visitors to our website:

a) The domain name provider (ISP) and / or IP address used to access the network. For example, a provider user xxx only be identified with the xxx.es domain and / or IP address. This allows us to compile statistics about the countries and servers that most frequently visit our website.

b) The date and time you access our site. This allows us to check times, more traffic, and make the necessary adjustments to avoid saturation at peak times.c) The Internet address from which the link that leads to our website. With this data, we can know the effectiveness of different banners and links pointing to our server, to promote those that offer better results.

d) The number of daily visitors to each section. This allows us to identify the areas most successful and expand and improve its content, so that users get a more satisfactory result.

 

They allow us to obtain the following information:

a) The date and time of the last time you visited our site.

b) The design of content that the user chose during your visit to our website.

c) Security elements involved in controlling access to restricted areas.

While the information obtained is, in principle, totally anonymous, pursuant to Report 327/2003 of the Spanish Agency for Data Protection, they inform users that data before related will be included in a file of personal data Company for the purposes detailed above, the user may exercise their rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition as indicated below.

We also use the tool Google Adwords remarketing. This tool allows you to post in the Google Content Network (more details on the content network of Google here:. Adwords ads based on previous visits to our Web User To do this, some of our web pages include a code called ” remarketing tag. “They allow read and set cookies on your browser in order to determine the specific type of ad that will be shown to the user, based on about your visit to our web items, such as the Navigation chosen circuit, visited specific pages or actions therein have been made. remarketing lists thus created are saved in a database of Google servers, where all stored cookie ID associated with each list or interest category information obtained will allow the identification of a particular browser, Google can not identify specific users so (more about Remarketing tool in the link below. Adwords

For the company, this information may only be associated with a specific user if that user is identified on the web, for example this a booking process is completed. In this case the data thus obtained will be communicated to the company for marketing purposes and segmentation of web users to design marketing campaigns according to the interest shown during navigation, incorporating the data into a file of that entity for the purposes outlined. To object to the processing and communication mentioned above, the user can disable cookies, as outlined below:

The user has the option not to receive cookies or to be informed about their fixation by configuring their browser accordingly. However, if you disable cookies, you may not be able to use all the features of the web.In regards to remarketing cookies, you can disable the use of cookies by Google by visiting the advertising opt-out page of Google.Also you can disable the DoubleClick cookie by visiting the DoubleClick opt-out page (in English). To disable the use of cookies by third parties, users can also visit the website of disabling advertising Initiative (NAI network Network Advertising Initiative) (Page)). At any time you may exercise your rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition as indicated below.

FILE FOR ADVERTISING PURPOSES

If the user wants to receive information about promotions of the company may authorize the transfer of your data for such purposes by simply accepting this Privacy Policy. If, however, you do not want to receive information about actions must expressly exclude box. Only when there is consent, personal data necessary for communication be disclosed to Paraty Hotels SL and will serve to keep you informed either by email, or by any other means, news, products and business-related services and the company Paraty SL From this moment you are informed that if you have well said that this is your will, your personal data will be incorporated into a file with personal data of the entity that is responsible for the company and the user can access, cancel, rectify data or object to its treatment by writing to the company as indicated below.

RIGHTS

The rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition may be exercised by letter accompanied by a copy of your ID to the Head of the file that corresponds to the address indicated below:

– Paraty Hoteles SL Avenida Manuel Fraga Iribarne 15, portal 4, 1ª planta, 29620 Torremolinos (Malaga)

– PROMOTIONS CONDOR SA, domiciled at C / Zacatin, 25 18001 Granada.

 

RESPONSIBILITY OF HOTEL

Access to the site is not in any case the existence of a commercial relationship between the user and the company. The site only provides information about the hotel rooms vacant at the time of requesting such information, so if you make the online reservation is contracting directly with the hotel and not the portal. The printed version of the booking made serves locator when you go to the hotel.

Booking hotel nights in this website implies acceptance and acceptance by the customer of each and every one of the conditions set forth herein.

By accepting these terms, you represent and agree:

1) Be an adult and have full capacity to make the reservation, stating that you understand and comprehend all the conditions found on the website.

2) That the data supplied when making the online reservation are true, complete and concise.

3) only includes those web pages contained in the site map.

4) The access to this website is the user

5) That once the booking will proceed to file the electronic document has been finalized, you can access it at any time.

6) That confirms the reservation made, ie the dates indicated, the number of rooms, people and hotel of choice.

7) The terms and price of the reservation, are expressly determined by the fare conditions expressly included in the page that you make the reservation.

8) Regarding the relationship with the portal, it gives you the ability to book hotel rooms at selected through their website, but does not offer any hotel service at your own risk.

9) That the card details are collected in order to guarantee the reservation. The payment of the same shall be paid on the chosen and only in the case of cancellations or (no shows) Hotel, proceed to the cancellation of the reservation and will be charged by the conditions laid down in the tariff.

10) Tenders shall be valid for as long as they are accessible to service recipients.

Prices

Prices quoted are retail prices including VAT.

Price includes: Price per night depending on the type of room and rate selected, except for hotels specifically stated to include other services.

Price does not include: Any service not specified in addition to extras such as airport transfers, tips, telephone calls, laundry, mini bar, parking, etc …

Arrival (check-in) and departure (check-out) as a general rule and unless expressly agreed otherwise with the hotel, the rooms may be used after 14 pm on day of arrival and must be vacated at 12 noon on departure day.

PASSPORTS AND VISAS

All visitors, without exception (including children) must have all their personal and family documentation, either passport or DNI, under current legislation. Will be borne by them when traveling so it require obtaining visas, vaccination certificates, etc.. All children under 18 must bring a written permission signed by their parents or guardians, in anticipation that the same may be requested by any authority. If rejected by any authority granting visas for particular causes of the user, or be refused entry into the country because they lack the requirements imposed, or defect in the required documents, or by not carrying the same, the hotel held responsible for events of this nature, being by the consumer any expense arising, apply in these circumstances the conditions and rules established for the assumption of no-show.

Cookies Policy

In compliance with article 22.2 of the Information Society Services and E-Commerce Act 34/2002, users of our website are hereby informed of our Cookies Policy.

What is a cookie?

Cookies are files that contain small amounts of information that is downloaded onto the device the User uses when he/she visits our website. Their main aim is to recognise the User (via identifiers that do not enable identification of a physical person) every time he/she accesses the website and they also allow us to improve the quality and usability of our websites. Cookies are essential in the functioning of the Internet. They cannot harm the User’s device/equipment and, if they are activated in the User’s browser settings, they help to identify and resolve possible functional errors with our website.

Types of cookies

There are different types of cookies. They all work in the same way but have small differences:

Session cookies: Session cookies only last for the duration of the User’s visit and are deleted when the User closes his/her browser. Their main aim is to identify the type of device, and support website security or its basic functions. They do not contain personal information that allows an individual to be identified.

Persistent or permanent cookies: These are stored on the device’s hard drive and the website reads them every time the User makes a new visit to the website. They have a set expiry date, after which they will cease to function. They allow for the identification of user actions and preferences; analysis of user visits, helping us understand how users reach our website; and they help us improve the services offered on our website.

Functionality cookies: These allow decisions made by the User to be remembered, such as his/her username or identifier. The information saved by these cookies is anonymous (meaning it does not contain name, address or other personal data).

Third-party cookies: Third-party cookies are those installed by a website that is not the site the User is visiting; for example, those used by social networks (such as Facebook) or external content complements (such as Google Maps).

Analysis cookies: The aim of these cookies is periodic maintenance and to guarantee the User enjoys optimal functioning and service. They gather details about the User’s activity.

Use of cookies by Macià Alfaros

 

Name Own or third-party Duration Purpose
cookie_alerta Own Duration of current session Show Cookie Notice once per session
popup_faldon Own Duration of current session Show offer popup only once per session (only when there is an offer popup)
_utma Google Analytics 2 years Used to distinguish between users and sessions.
_utmb Google Analytics 10 minutes from creation or modification Used to know whether a new session or visit is made.
_utmc Google Analytics When the session is completed Used to facilitate functionality with the urchin.js file. Previously this cookie acted alongside the _utmb cookie to determine whether the User was completing a new session or visit.
_utmz Google Analytics 6 months Saves the traffic or campaign origin explaining from where the User has accessed the website.
_utmt Google Analytics When the session is completed Used to define the user request type. Used to establish website usage statistics.
DoubleClick AdWords When the session is completed Used to segment content so it is relevant to users.

 

 

Name Information processed Purpose
Strictly necessary User session, registration details, bookings. Management of registration and maintenance for the user session, personalisation of browsing, load balancing.
Google Analytics Websites visited, frequency, number and repeat visits, browsing time, searches made, links accessed, browser used, operator providing the service, location linked to the IP address. Measure and analyse user browsing, monitor and analyse user behaviour, creation of anonymous user browsing profiles, introduce improvements based on analysis of user usage data.
Google AdWords IP address, searches made, links accessed and advertisements accessed. Show products that are most suitable to the User, segment the target market, measure results, flexible quotes, and detection of new markets.

By accessing our website, the User expressly accepts that we may use these types of cookies on his/her devices. However, if he/she disables cookies, browsing on our websites will not be affected.

User configuration to disable cookies

By browsing and continuing on our website you are consenting to the use of cookies under the terms and conditions contained in this Cookies Policy. Macià Alfaros provides access to this Cookies Policy when you access the website for the first time, in a bid to ensure the User is informed, and notwithstanding the fact that he/she may exercise his/her right to disable, delete or reject the use of cookies at any time.

In any case, you are hereby informed that cookies are not necessary for use of our website. They may be disabled or blocked by activating the appropriate configuration in your browser, which allows installation of all or some cookies to be rejected. The majority of browsers will warn you of the presence of cookies or reject them automatically. If you choose to reject them, you may continue to use our website although use of some services may be limited and, therefore, your experience on our website may be less satisfactory.

Information on how to configure your internet browser(s) in order to maintain your privacy and security with regard to cookies can be consulted on the official support pages for each main browser. With this assistance, the User may disable cookies via his/her browser’s settings or configure them such that he/she is notified when a server wishes to save a cookie.

Contact information

If you have any questions about this Cookies Policy, please write to us at the following email address: lopd@maciahoteles.com

1 -IN RELATION TO THE DISPUTE RESOLUTION PLATFORM:

By virtue of the provisions of Regulation (EU) No. 524/2013 of the European Parliament and of the Council, of May 21, 2013, regarding the resolution of online disputes in consumer matters, Hotel Macià Doñana informs you that, in In case of controversy, Users residing in the European Union may go to the “Online Conflict Resolution Platform” developed by the European Commission, in order to try to resolve out of court any dispute arising from the provision of services by part of Hotel Macià Doñana. To access the “Online Conflict Resolution Platform” you can do so through the following link:

https://ec.europa.eu/ consumers / odr / main /? Event = main.home2.show

2- IN RELATION TO THE COMMUNICATION OF THE NON-PROVENANCE OF THE RIGHT OF WITHDRAWAL:

According to Royal Legislative Decree 1/2007, of November 16, which approves the revised text of the General Law for the Defense of Consumers and Users and other complementary laws in its art. 103 l), the right of withdrawal will not be applicable to contracts that refer to the supply of accommodation services for purposes other than serving as housing, transport of goods, rental of vehicles, food or services related to leisure activities, if the contracts provide for a specific date or period of performance. Therefore, the right of withdrawal does not apply.

Rights and obligations of the user

Law 13/2011, of December 23, on Tourism in Andalusia.
Autonomous Community of Andalusia «BOJA» no. 255, of December 31, 2011 «BOE» no. 17, of January 20, 2012 Reference: BOE-A-2012-876

TITLE IV: Rights and obligations of users of tourist services and tourist companies.

 

CHAPTER I: Users of tourist services

Article 21. Rights.
For the purposes of this Law and without prejudice to the provisions of the legislation on the defense and protection of consumers and users or other applicable legislation, users of tourist services will have the right to:
a) Receive truthful, sufficient, understandable, unequivocal, rational and prior to contracting information on the services offered, as well as on the complete final price, including taxes, breaking down, where appropriate, the amount of the increases or discounts that are applicable to the offer.
b) Obtain the documents that certify the terms of their contract.
c) Access tourist establishments in the terms established in this Law.
d) Receive tourist services in the conditions offered or agreed upon and, in any case, that the nature and quality of their provision is in direct proportion to the category of the company or tourist establishment.
e) Have their safety and that of their property, as well as their privacy, duly guaranteed in the establishment, in the terms established in current legislation, and be informed of any circumstantial inconvenience that could alter their rest and tranquility.
f) Receive information, protection and assistance from the Tourist Administration when necessary to defend their rights in their relations with providers of tourist services.
g) Be unequivocally informed of the facilities or services that pose a risk and of the security measures adopted.
h) Receive an invoice or ticket with the content provided for in the current regulations of the price paid for the tourist service provided.
i) Require that, instead of easy visibility, the accrediting badge be publicly displayed
of the classification, capacity and any other information referring to the exercise of the activity, in accordance with the provisions of the corresponding regulations.
j) Formulate complaints and claims and obtain information on the procedure for submitting them and their treatment.
k) Go to a mediation system in tourism matters through mechanisms of an arbitral nature.
l) Receive from the competent Administration information on the different aspects of
the resources and tourist offer of Andalusia.
m) Receive information on the conditions of accessibility of tourist resources, services and infrastructures.
n) Participate, through their most representative organizations, in public decision-making procedures that, related to tourism, could affect them.
Article 22. Obligations.
For the purposes of this Law, and without prejudice to the provisions of other applicable legislation, users of tourist services have the obligation to:
a) Observe the rules of coexistence and hygiene dictated for the proper use of tourist establishments.
b) Respect the rules of the internal regime of tourist establishments, provided that they are not contrary to the law.
c) In the case of the tourist accommodation service, respect the agreed date of departure from the establishment, leaving the occupied unit free.
d) Pay for the contracted services at the time of presentation of the invoice or within the agreed period, without the fact of submitting a claim implying exemption from payment.
e) Respect the establishments, installations and equipment of tourist companies.
f) Respect the environment, the historical and cultural heritage and the tourist resources of Andalusia.